Our Staff

Lucy EldridgeHead of School
Hayley DonohueSenior Deputy Head & Senior Safeguarding Lead
Sophie HaycockDeputy Head
Heather CormackAssistant Head
Sally MoisiiAssistant Head
Nicola MolloyBusiness Manager
Heidi GreenhalghPA to Head of School and Reception Manager
Sharon StimpsonHR Manager
Emma-Louise McGillReceptionist
Joanna CarrReceptionist
Sinead Boniface-AllenReceptionist
Cathie StoneSchool Matron
Claire HubbardSLT Administrator & Admissions
Debbie Valentine-KingFinance Assistant
Kim ParkerFinance Assistant
Natalie BassonSenior Finance Assistant
Chloe GlackinHead of Pupil Support & SENCO
Natalie PhillipsChildren's Wellbeing Coach
Emma SadlerPupil Support Administrator
Lauren GrantLearning Support Assistant
Laura BlackSpeech & Language Therapist
Melanie WilmottLearning Support Assistant
Amanda GreenLearning Support Assistant
Donna BeckLearning Support Assistant
Kim FewellLearning Support Assistant
Carla WilsonLearning Support Assistant
Sabah BilleLearning Support Assistant
Lisa HalaiLearning Support Assistant
Katie WhistlerTeacher (Head of Geography)
Russell LittleTeacher (Head of Computing)
Lydia JenkinsTeacher
Paul MullettTeacher
Chloe BarnettTeacher
Ailsa SimsCover Supervisor
Fran WatkinsonTeacher
Sumara SiddiquiTeacher
Dan MarshallTeacher (Head of Teaching and Learning)
Laura ThomasTeacher
Jenny HardingTeacher
Emilia VunnavaTeacher (Head of Computing)
Laura NormanTeacher
Helen PidgeonCover Supervisor
Adam ShirleyHead of Year 4/Teacher
Sami SiddiquiTeacher (Head of History)
Sinead FawcettTeacher (Head of RSHE/RSE)
Kim HarrisonTeacher
Sureka GovenderTeacher (Head of RE)
Rehana AhmedCover Supervisor
Tom RuffettHead of Year 6/Teacher
Charlotte BaldwinTeacher/ Head of year 5/ Head of Art
Debbie IsmailTeacher
Divya SharmaTeacher (Head of Mathematics)
Steph PotterTeacher (Head of French)
Monica SharmaTeacher (Head of English)
Suzie BlackhurstTeacher (Head of Science)
Rosemary ChildTeacher (ECT Supervisor)
Nicky WilliamsCover Supervisor
Emily MarshallHead of Music & Performing Arts
Jake SavilleHead of PE
Benny HawesMedia Support Co-Ordinator
Lisa BlackallKidz Club Assistant
Michelle SpriddleHead of Lunchtime Supervision
Samantha MasonLunchtime Supervisor & Kidz Club Assistant
Emma LaceyLunchtime Supervisor
Debbie GreeningLunchtime Supervisor
Mary MiezahLunchtime Supervisor
Sue Harrison-HallLunchtime Supervisor & Reprographics Support
Ruby AryaLunchtime Supervisor
Karen GraceLunchtime Supervisor & Cleaner
Suthajini AnthonyLunchtime Supervisor
Michelle AllenOn site IT Support Manager
Alan MolloySite Manager
Iloa MaddixCleaner
Molly BlackallCleaner
Jeni MonaghanCleaner