Staff

Lucy EldridgeHead of School
Hayley CookSenior Deputy Head & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Sophie Haycock Deputy Head
Heather Cormack-MattuAssistant Head
Sally ScrivenAssistant Head
Nicola MolloyBusiness Manager
Heidi GreenhalghPA to Head of School and Reception Manager
Katharine KitsonHR Administrator
Cathie StoneSchool Matron
Sinead Boniface-AllenReceptionist
Claire HubbardSLT Administrator & Admissions
Alan MolloySite Manager
Natalie BassonSenior Finance Assistant
Debbie Valentine-KingFinance Assistant
Kim SmithFinance Assistant
Ailsa SimsDeputy SENCO
Natalie PhillipsChildren's Wellbeing Coach
Emma SadlerPupil Support Administrator
Laura BlackSpeech & Language Therapist
Lauren GrantLearning Support Assistant
Melanie WilmottLearning Support Assistant
Amanda GreenLearning Support Assistant
Emma-Louise McGillLearning Support Assistant
Michelle SpriddleLearning Support Assistant
Kim FewellLearning Support Assistant
Sabah BilleLearning Support Assistant
Fathima Mohamed RafeekLearning Support Assistant
Lisa HalaiLearning Support Assistant
Jake SavilleHead of PE
Dan HobleyPE Teacher
Russell LittleTeacher (Head of Computing)
Sinead FawcettTeacher (Head of RSHE/RSE)
Lydia JenkinsTeacher
Paul MullettTeacher
Adam ShirleyHead of Year 4/Teacher
Steph PotterTeacher (Head of French)
Sureka GovenderTeacher (Head of RE)
Emilia VunnavaTeacher (Head of Computing)
Laura NormanTeacher (Head of Art)
Tyler GoatesTeacher (ECT)
Charlotte BaldwinTeacher/ Head of year 5
Katie WhistlerTeacher (Head of Geography)
Zennah MogulTeacher
Sumara SiddiquiTeacher
Abbie WilliamsTeacher (ECT)
Tom RuffettHead of Year 6/Teacher
Lucy JacksonTeacher (Head of History and D.T.)
Debbie IsmailTeacher
Suzie BlackhurstTeacher (Head of Maths)
Rosemary ChildTeacher (ECT Supervisor)
Dan MarshallTeacher (Head of Teaching and Learning)
Monica SharmaTeacher (Head of English)
Fran WatkinsonTeacher (Head of Science)
Emily MarshallHead of Music & Performing Arts
Helen PidgeonTeacher/Mental Health & Wellbeing Lead
Toby HolleyCover Supervisor
Nicky WilliamsCover Supervisor
Rehana AhmedCover Supervisor
Benny HawesMedia Support Co-Ordinator
Michelle AllenOn site IT Support Manager
Samantha MasonLunchtime Supervisor & Kidz Club Assistant
Emma LaceyLunchtime Supervisor
Debbie GreeningLunchtime Supervisor
Mary MiezahLunchtime Supervisor
Sue Harrison-HallLunchtime Supervisor & Reprographics Support
Ruby AryaLunchtime Supervisor
Natalie BunnLunchtime Supervisor
Fiona Bouderballah Lunchtime Supervisor
Karen GraceLunchtime Supervisor & Cleaner
Iloa MaddixCleaner
Jeni MonaghanCleaner