Staff

Lucy EldridgeHead of School
Hayley CookSenior Deputy Head & Senior Safeguarding Lead
Sophie Haycock (Maternity leave)Deputy Head
Heather Cormack-MattuAssistant Head
Sally MoisiiAssistant Head
Nicola MolloyBusiness Manager
Heidi GreenhalghPA to Head of School and Reception Manager
Katharine KitsonHR Administrator
Emma-Louise McGillReceptionist
Joanna CarrReceptionist
Sinead Boniface-AllenReceptionist
Cathie StoneSchool Matron
Claire HubbardSLT Administrator & Admissions
Debbie Valentine-KingFinance Assistant
Kim SmithFinance Assistant
Natalie BassonSenior Finance Assistant
Natalie PhillipsChildren's Wellbeing Coach
Emma SadlerPupil Support Administrator
Lauren GrantLearning Support Assistant
Laura BlackSpeech & Language Therapist
Melanie WilmottLearning Support Assistant
Amanda GreenLearning Support Assistant
Donna BeckLearning Support Assistant
Kim FewellLearning Support Assistant
Carla WilsonLearning Support Assistant
Sabah BilleLearning Support Assistant
Fathima Mohamed RafeekLearning Support Assistant
Lisa HalaiLearning Support Assistant
Katie WhistlerTeacher (Head of Geography)
Russell LittleTeacher (Head of Computing)
Lydia JenkinsTeacher
Paul MullettTeacher
Chloe BarnettTeacher
Ailsa SimsDeputy Head pupil support and SENCO
Fran WatkinsonTeacher
Sumara SiddiquiTeacher
Zennah MogulTeacher
Dan MarshallTeacher (Head of Teaching and Learning)
Laura ThomasTeacher
Jenny HardingTeacher
Emilia VunnavaTeacher (Head of Computing)
Laura NormanTeacher
Toby HolleyCover Supervisor
Helen PidgeonTeacher
Adam ShirleyHead of Year 4/Teacher
Sami SiddiquiTeacher (Head of History)
Sinead FawcettTeacher (Head of RSHE/RSE)
Sureka GovenderTeacher (Head of RE)
Rehana AhmedCover Supervisor
Tom RuffettHead of Year 6/Teacher
Charlotte BaldwinTeacher/ Head of year 5/ Head of Art
Debbie IsmailTeacher
Divya SharmaTeacher (Head of Mathematics)
Steph PotterTeacher (Head of French)
Monica SharmaTeacher (Head of English)
Suzie BlackhurstTeacher (Head of Science)
Rosemary ChildTeacher (ECT Supervisor)
Nicky WilliamsCover Supervisor
Emily MarshallHead of Music & Performing Arts
Jake SavilleHead of PE
Dan HobleyPE Teacher
Benny HawesMedia Support Co-Ordinator
Lisa BlackallKidz Club Assistant
Michelle SpriddleHead of Lunchtime Supervision
Samantha MasonLunchtime Supervisor & Kidz Club Assistant
Emma LaceyLunchtime Supervisor
Debbie GreeningLunchtime Supervisor
Mary MiezahLunchtime Supervisor
Sue Harrison-HallLunchtime Supervisor & Reprographics Support
Ruby AryaLunchtime Supervisor
Karen GraceLunchtime Supervisor & Cleaner
Natalie BunnLunchtime Supervisor
Michelle AllenOn site IT Support Manager
Alan MolloySite Manager
Iloa MaddixCleaner
Molly BlackallCleaner
Jeni MonaghanCleaner